Pompano Beach Elks

​Lodge #1898

​(954) 781-2300

Andy Anderson

4 Year Trustee

Ronald "Bud" Legere

Lecturing Knight

Dixianna Monteabaro
Treasurer

* NOTICE *

As a reminder: ONLY
members with a 2017-
2018 dues card will be
admitted to the Lodge
and allowed to obtain
beverages at the bar.

Stuart Howitt, PER 

Exalted Ruler

Robin Haywood
Leading Knight

Charlotte Burrie

5 Year Trustee

Marilyn Kronenberg
Secretary

BPOE 1898
2017-2018

Norman Mandel

2nd Year Trustee

Joan Waters

Organist





Frank Sellers, PER

Esquire

Board of Directors

Geneva Kayko

Inner Guard

Jack Strintz

3 Year Trustee

Exalted Ruler....................................................................Stuart Howitt, PER
Esteemed Leading Knight....................................................Robin Haywood
Esteemed Loyal Knight.............................................................John Yardley
Esteemed Lecturing Knight.........................................Ronald "Bud" Legere
Esquire................................................................................Frank Sellers, PER
Secretary......................................................Marilyn Kronenberg, PDDGER
Treasurer....................................................................Dixianna Monteabaro
Tiler.........................................................................................William Giffin
Inner Guard.............................................................................Geneva Kayko
Chaplain.................................................................................Eleanor Pastor
Organist....................................................................................Joan Waters
Justice of the Subordinate Forum.....................Charlotte Burrie/PDDGER
Mediator............................................................................

THE OFFICERS
2017-2018


Lodge Advisor

 Norman Mandel, PER/PDD 


Lewis Angwin

1 Year Trustee

Stuart Howitt

Exalted Ruler

John Yardley
Loyal Knight

Fraternity House Committee



Mediator

John Yardley

Loyal Knight

Eleanor Pastor
Chaplain

Charlotte Burrie

Justice of
Subordinate Forum

William Giffin
Tiler

Robin Haywood

Leading Knight



Ronald "Bud" Legere
Lecturing Knight

Our Officers